Program Committee

PC Chairs

  • Leonel Sousa, INESC-ID, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Farhana Sheikh, Intel, US

PC Members

  • Alexios Balatsoukas-Stimming, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
  • Sérgio Bampi, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
  • Shuvra Bhattacharyya, University of Maryland, USA
  • Andreas Burg, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
  • Joseph Cavallaro, Rice University, USA
  • Chaitali Chakrabarti, Arizona State University, USA
  • Yun Chen, U.C.Berkeley, USA
  • Philippe Coussy, Universit de Bretagne Sud / Lab-STICC, France
  • Satyajit Das, Indian Institute of Technology Palakkad, India
  • Deepak Dasalukunte, Intel Corporation, USA
  • Richard Dorrance, Intel Corporation, USA
  • Gabriel Falcão, IT, University of Coimbra, Portugal
  • Anibal Ferreira, University of Porto, Portugal
  • Filipe Ferreira, University College London, UK
  • João Canas Ferreira, University of Porto, Portugal
  • João Gante, INESC-ID, Portugal
  • Vincent Gaudet, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Warren Gross, McGill University, Canada
  • Chao-Tsung Huang, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
  • Yuan-Hao Huang, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
  • Christophe Jego, IMS Laboratory, USA
  • Boris Karanov, University College London, UK
  • Yingjie Lao, Clemson University, USA
  • Gwo Giun Lee, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
  • Che Lin, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
  • Jun Lin, Nanjing University, China
  • Marco Mattavelli, EPFL, Switzerland
  • John McAllister, Queen’s University Belfast, Northern Ireland
  • Daniel Menard, UEB/INSA Rennes/IETR, France
  • David Novo, LIRMM
  • Oner Orhan, Intel, USA
  • Vassilis Paliouras, University of Patras, Greece
  • Keshab Parhi, University of Minnesota, USA
  • Fernando Perdigão, IT, University of Coimbra, Portugal
  • Hua Qian, Shanghai Advanced Research Institute, China
  • Nuno Roma, INESC-ID, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Farhana Sheikh, Intel Corporation, USA
  • Gerald Sobelman, University of Minnesota, USA
  • Christoph Studer, Cornell University, USA
  • Wonyong Sung, Seoul National University, South Korea
  • Vasuki Narasimha Swamy, Intel Corporation, USA
  • Jarmo Takala, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
  • Pedro Tomás, INESC-ID, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Pei-Yun Tsai, National Central University, Taiwan
  • Yeong-Luh Ueng, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
  • Roger Woods, Queen’s University Belfast, Northern Ireland
  • Andy Wu, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
  • Hongmei Xie, Western Digital Technologies, Inc., USA
  • Chenrong Xiong, Innogrit Corporation, USA
  • Zhiyuan Yan, Lehigh University, USA
  • Xinmiao Zhang, The Ohio State University, USA